Athletics

[date]

Eupora Band

[date]

2024 Eupora High School Baseball Schedule
   Jr. HighJVVarsity
Fri.Feb. 9at NE Lauderdale Jamboree3:00
Tue.Feb. 13ETHEL5:007:00
Thu.Feb. 15at Ethel5:007:00
Sat.Feb. 17HOUSTON2:0012:00
Tue.Feb. 20CHOCTAW COUNTY5:007:00
Thu.Feb. 22CHOCTAW COUNTY5:00
Fri.Feb. 23at Choctaw County5:007:00
Sat.Feb. 24BRUCE2:0012:00
Mon.Feb. 26at East Webster5:00
Tue.Feb. 27EAST WEBSTER5:007:00
Thu.Feb. 29EAST WEBSTER5:00
Fri.Mar. 1at East Webster5:007:00
Sat.Mar. 2at Bruce12:002:00
Mon.Mar. 4at Choctaw County5:00
Tue.Mar. 5UNION*5:007:00
Thu.Mar. 7at Houston5:00
Fri.Mar. 8at Union*5:007:00
Sat.Mar. 9VARDAMAN2:0012:00
Tue.Mar. 12vs. Ripley11:00
Wed.Mar. 13vs. Lausanne11:00
Mon.Mar. 18at Houston5:00
Tue.Mar. 19KOSCIUSKO5:007:00
Thu.Mar. 21at Nanih Waiya3:004:306:30
Sat.Mar. 23at Louisville12:00
Mon.Mar. 25at Bruce5:00
Tue.Mar. 26at Sebastopol*5:007:00
Thu.Mar. 28SEBASTOPOL*5:007:00
Sat.Mar. 30STARKVILLE12:002:00
Tue.Apr. 2JZ GEORGE*5:007:00
Fri.Apr. 5JZ George*5:006:30
Sat.Apr. 6at Vardaman12:002:00
Tue.Apr. 9at Philadelphia*4:006:00
Fri.Apr. 12PHILADELPHIA*4:006:00
Sat.Apr. 13NANIH WAIYA^2:0012:00
BOLD CAPS denote home game
* division game
† at Corinth Tournament
^ senior night

 

[date]

2023-24 Eupora High School Basketball Schedule

    GirlsBoys
Thu.Nov. 2 MAROON MADNESS6:00
Tue.Nov. 7at Winona6:007:30
Thu.Nov. 9HAMILTON6:007:30
Mon.Nov. 13at Bruce6:007:30
Tue.Nov. 14CHOCTAW COUNTY6:007:30
Thu.Nov. 16EAST WEBSTER6:007:30
Tue.Nov. 28NANIH WAIYA6:007:30
Thu.Nov. 30FRENCH CAMP6:007:30
Tue.Dec. 5at Calhoun City6:007:30
Fri.Dec. 8at Vardaman6:007:30
Sat.Dec. 9CURTIS FORD CLASSICTBDTBD
Tue.Dec. 12at French Camp6:007:30
Thu.Dec. 14at Hamilton6:007:30
Fri.Dec. 15at Nanih Waiya6:007:30
Tue.Dec. 19BRUCE6:007:30
Thu.Dec. 21at Ethel6:007:30
Thu.Dec. 28at EW Christmas ClassicTBDTBD
Fri.Dec. 29at Murray Dixon Shootout-TBD
Tue.Jan. 2at East Webster6:007:30
Fri.Jan. 5at Union*6:007:30
Tue.Jan. 9at JZ George*6:007:30
Fri.Jan. 12PHILADELPHIA*6:007:30
Tue.Jan. 23UNION*6:007:30
Fri.Jan. 26JZ GEORGE*6:007:30
Sat.Jan. 27at Sebastopol*6:007:30
Tue.Jan. 30PHILADELPHIA*6:007:30
Thu.Feb. 1SEBASTOPOL* (Senior Night)6:007:30
Fri.Feb. 2at Choctaw County6:007:30
  BOLD CAPS denotes home game
  *division game
     

 

2023 Eupora Junior High Basketball Schedule
   GirlsBoys
Thu.Oct. 19at Bruce5:00 6:00
Tue.Oct. 24at Nanih Waiya5:006:00
Mon.Oct. 30CHOCTAW COUNTY5:006:00
Tue.Oct. 31BRUCE5:006:00
Mon.Nov. 6at East Webster5:006:00
Tue.Nov. 7at Winona4:005:00
Mon.Nov. 27at Calhoun City5:006:00
Tue.Nov. 28NANIH WAIYA4:005:00
Thu.Nov. 30FRENCH CAMP4:005:00
Thu.Dec. 7WINONA5:006:00
Mon.Dec. 11at Choctaw County5:006:00
Tue.Dec. 12at French Camp4:005:00
BOLD CAPS denotes home game

 

[date]

[date]

[date]

2023 Eupora High School Football Schedule
Aug. 24EAST WEBSTERL (0-13)(0-1)(0-0)
Sep. 1FRENCH CAMPW (34-13)(1-1)(0-0)
Sep. 8OKOLONA (HC)W (41-16)(2-1)(0-0)
Sep. 15at Water ValleyL (14-28)(2-2)(0-0)
Sep. 22at NoxapaterW (38-14)(3-2)(0-0)
Sep. 29UNION*L (14-48)(3-3)(0-1)
Oct. 6at JZ George*W (43-14)(4-3)(1-1)
Oct. 13SEBASTOPOL*L (21-42)(4-4)(1-2)
Oct. 20at Philadelphia*L (14-56)(4-5)(1-3)
Oct. 26at Choctaw CountyL (0-35)(4-6)(1-3)
Nov. 3at Calhoun City1L (6-58)(4-7)(1-3)
BOLD CAPS denotes home game
*division game
11st round playoffs

 

2023 Eupora Junior High Football Schedule

Mon.Aug. 28EAST WEBSTER5:30 PM
Mon.Sep. 11at East Webster5:30 PM
Tue.Sep. 19at Choctaw County5:30 PM
Mon.Sep. 25CALHOUN CITY5:30 PM
Mon.Oct. 2at Noxapater5:30 PM
Tue.Oct. 10JZ GEORGE5:30 PM
Mon.Oct. 16WINONA5:30 PM
BOLD CAPS denotes home game
    

 

[date]

[date]

[date]

2024 Eupora High School Softball Schedule
   JVVarsity
Sat.Feb. 10at Caledonia JamboreeTBD
Tue.Feb. 13at French Camp5:006:30
Thu.Feb. 15CALHOUN CITY5:006:30
Sat.Feb. 17at Columbus11:0012:30
Mon.Feb. 19CHOCTAW COUNTY5:006:30
Tue.Feb. 20at Winona6:30
Fri.Feb. 23at Smithville5:006:30
Mon.Feb. 26FRENCH CAMP5:006:30
Thu.Feb. 29at Choctaw County5:006:30
Sat.Mar. 2at Ethel TournamentTBD
Mon.Mar. 4WINONA6:30
Thu.Mar. 7ETHEL5:006:30
Sat.Mar. 9COLUMBUS11:0012:30
Mon.Mar. 11at Nanih Waiya (DH)11:00
Mon.Mar. 18at Calhoun City5:006:30
Tue.Mar. 19at Philadelphia*5:006:30
Thu.Mar. 21PHILADELPHIA*5:006:30
Tue.Mar. 26UNION*5:006:30
Thu.Mar. 28at Union*5:006:30
Tue.Apr. 2at Sebastopol*5:306:30
Thu.Apr. 4SEBASTOPOL*5:006:30
Fri.Apr. 5at Pontotoc5:006:30
Mon.Apr. 8at Starkville5:006:00
Tue.Apr. 9HOUSTON5:006:30
Thu.Apr. 11at JZ George* (DH)6:30
Mon.Apr. 15STARKVILLE5:006:00
BOLD CAPS denote home game
*division game

 

[date]

2024 Eupora High School Tennis Schedule
Sat.Feb. 10Ridgeland Tennis ClassicTBD
Tue.Feb. 13HOUSTON4:00 PM
Thu.Feb. 15at Neshoba Central4:00 PM
Thu.Feb. 22PHILADELPHIA4:00 PM
Fri.Feb. 23at Forest4:00 PM
Mon.Feb. 26at South Pontotoc4:00 PM
Tue.Feb. 27PISGAH4:00 PM
Thu.Feb. 29at Winona3:30 PM
Sat.Mar. 2at Starkville/Lewisburg9:00 AM
Mon.Mar. 4OAK HILL3:30 PM
Tue.Mar. 5at Grenada3:30 PM
Fri.Mar. 8at East Webster4:00 PM
Tue.Mar. 19MSMS*4:00 PM
Thu.Mar. 21NEW HOPE4:00 PM
Fri.Mar. 22WINONA CHRISTIAN3:30 AM
Mon.Mar. 25at French Camp*4:00 PM
Tue.Mar. 26KOSCIUSKO4:00 PM
Thu.Mar. 28at Winston Academy4:00 PM
Thu.Apr. 4DISTRICT TOURNAMENTTBD
Tue.Apr. 91st Round (Team)TBD
Thu.Apr. 112nd Round (Team)TBD
Tue.Apr. 163rd Round (Team)TBD

Apr. 25-27State Tournament (Indiv.)TBD
BOLD CAPS denotes home match
*division match

 

[date]

[date]